Showresults Hakuna  

 

 

Luxembourg  29/03/2014(L) 
   
2 Excellent-RCACL
Champion class L. Ragnar Hjorth  (N)  


Crufts 06/03/2014 
   
VHC (very high commended) Open class J. Rushby (UK)  


Genk  08/02/2014 
   
2 Excellent Champion class Stefanescu (RO)  


Amsterdam Winner 14/12/2013 
   
1 Excellent -CAC-CACIB
BEST MALE
BEST OF BREED 
Winner 2013 
Champion class L. DeRidder (B)  


Dogachtigen (NL) 1/12/2013 
   
2 Excellent
Champion class Metraux (A)  


Kortrijk 17/10/2013 
   
1 Excellent -CAC-CACIB
BEST MALE
BEST OF BREED 
Champion class Judge  Mr.P.Jentgen (LUX)  

Kortrijk 16/10/2013 (day 1) 
   
1 Excellent -CAC-CACIB
BEST MALE
BEST OF BREED 
Champion class Judge Mr.S.Frisk (SE)  


Zwolle 05/10/2013 
   
1 Excellent -CAC-CACIB
BEST MALE  
Champion class P. Van Montfoort (NL)  


Maastricht 29/09/2013 
   
1 Excellent -CAC-CACIB
BEST MALE
BEST OF BREED 
2 BEST IN GROUP 
Champion class W.Vandeyl ( Nl)  


Maastricht 28/09/2013 
   
1 Excellent -CAC-CACIB
BEST MALE
BEST OF BREED 
Champion class R. Doendijns (NL)  


Nederlandse Clubmatch 22/09/2013 
   
2 Excellent -RCAC Champion class M. Kerekes (H)  


Deinze Clubmatch Belgium 07/09/2013 
   
2 Excellent Champion class B. Klein (CH)  


Rotterdam 24/08/2013 
   
1 Excellent CAC-CACIB
BEST OF BREED
BEST OF GROUP
6th BEST IN SHOW 
Champion class Tarjan Annamarie (H)  


Mechelen 17/08/2013 
   
1 Excellent CAC-CACIB
BEST OF BREED
3TH BEST OF GROUP 
Champion class T. Leenen (B)  


Echt 06/07/2013
(NL) 
   
2 Excellent Champion class    


OS 02/06/2013
(NL) 
   
1 Excellent- CAC-CACIB
BEST OF BREED
3th BEST IN GROUP
Champion class V. Raamsdocnk (NL)  


Saarbrucken 19/05/2013 
   
1 Excellent  Champion class W. Pepper (D)  


Leonberg 01/05/2013
(D) 
   
Very Good Champion class S. Vakkilainen (FI)  


Goes 21/04/2013
(NL) 
   
2 Excellent
Champion class A. Beare (I)  



Antwerpen 13/04/2013
(B) 
   
1 Excellent CAC-CACIB
Best of Breed
3th Best in Group
Champion class Hectors I. (B)  


Luxembourg 30/03/2013
(L) 
   
2 Excellent -RCACL-RCACIB
Champion class Deschyumere (B)  


Hoogstraten 17/02/2013
(B) 
   
2 Excellent Open class P. D'Hooghe (B)  


Mouscron 26/01/2013
(B) 
   
3 Excellent
Champion class J. Van Hummelen (B)  


Genk 13/01/2013
(B) 
   
1 Excellent-Best of breed
3the Best in Group
Champion class T. leenen (B)  


Tienen Kerstshow 22/12/2012
(B) 
   
1 Excellent Best of Breed
3th Best in Group
Champion class Dupas (Fr)  


Birmingham LKA show 15/12/2012
(UK) 
   
1 place - Best of Breed
Open class Richard Kindsey ( UK)  


Brussel 06/12/2012
(B) 
   
2 Excellent
Champion class    


Amsterdam  24/11/2012
(NL) 
   
1 Excellent-CAC-CACIB
BEST MALE -WINNER
Crufts Qualification
Champ. class Pecoult  (F)  


Kortrijk  17/11/2012
(B) 
   
2 Excellent  :-) Champion class G Perosino (IT) :-)  


Bleiswijk  04/11/2012
(NL) 
   
1 Excellent Champion. class Luscott (UK)  


Leuven  27/10/2012
(D) 
   
1 Excellent
BEST OF BREED
Best of Group
BEST OF DAY
2th BEST IN SHOW
Champion. class P. Manchetanz ( D)  


Charleroi  07/10/2012
(B) 
   
2 Excellent Champ. class Thevenon  (F)  


Zwolle  06/10/2012
(NL) 
   
1 Excellent
Best Of Breed
BEST OF GROUP 2
Champion class    


Leonberg  30/09/2012
(D) 
   
1 place Honour. class P. Jenghten (L)  


Krefeld  09/09/2012
(D) 
   
1 place
BEST OF BREED
Best of Group
BEST OF DAY
BEST IN SHOW
Honour. class    


Deinze  08/09/2012
(B) 
   
2 Excellent Champ. class Cassaghi (F)  


Mons  26/08/2012
(B) 
   
1Excellent -CAC
BEST OF BREED
Best of Group 2
Best in Show
Champ. class P.Roosenboom (B)  


Mechelen  19/08/2012
(B) 
   
1Excellent -CAC-CACIB
BEST OF BREED
Best of Group 2
3th Best in Show
Champ. class W. Gullix (D)  


Leeds 29/07/2012
(UK) 
   
5th VHC Open. class    


Luik  21/07/2012
(B) 
   
1Excellent -CAC
BEST OF BREED
Champ. class J. Wauben (NL)  


Lokeren  16/07/2012
(B) 
   
1Excellent -CAC
BEST OF BREED
3the Best of Group 2
Champ. class P. Vanmontfoort (NL)  


Genk  1/07/2012
(B) 
   
1Excellent -CAC
BEST OF BREED
2th Best of Group 2
Champ. class E.Kuleshova (RU)  


Lommel  10/06/2012
(B) 
   
1Excellent -CAC
BEST OF BREED
Best of Group 2
3th Best in Show
Champ. class I.Hectors (B)  


Dutch Clubmatch  3/06/2012
(NL) 
   
Excellent Champ. class Orgelzelski (D)  


Saarbrucken  27/05/2012
(D) 
   
1Place Honour. class Hellener (D)  


Saarbrucken  26/05/2012
(D) 
   
1Place Honour. class .  


Leonberg  1/05/2012
(D) 
   
1Place
BEST OF BREED
CLUBWINNER
Honour. class W.Pepper (D)  


Goes  21/03/2012
(NL) 
   
1 Excellent
RCACIB
Champ. class Mw. Lochs-Romans (NL)  


Luxemburg  31/03/2012
(L) 
   
1 Excellent
CAC-CACIB
BEST OF BREED
Champ. class N. Deschyumerel (B)  


Leiden  17/03/2012
(NL) 
   
1 Excellent
CAC-CACIB
BEST OF BREED
5 the Best Of FCI Group 2
Champ. class W.VanDeyl (B)  



Crufts 10/03/2012
(UK) 
   
Not placed Open. class  M. Lusby (UK)  



Gent 26/02/2012
(2) 
   
1 Excellent
CAC-CACIB
Champ. class P. D'Hooghe (B)  


Genk  11/02/2012
(B) 
   
1 Excellent
CAC-
BEST OF BREED
3the Best Of FCI Group 2
Champ. class G. Vandenbosch (B)
R. Vanhoenacker (B)
 



Kortijk 19/11/2011
(B) 
   
1 Excellent
CAC-CACIB
BEST OF BREED
Champ. class R. Vanhoenacker (B)  



Luxemburg 06/11/2011
(L) 
   
2 Excellent Champ. class J. Wall (Irl)  



Leuven 30/10/2011
(B) 
   
1 Excellent-CAC-CACIB
BEST OF BREED
BEST OF GROUP 2
BEST IN SHOW
Champ. class W.Vandeyl (NL)
N.Deschymere (B)
C.Stefanescu (RO)


Dogachtigen 23/10/2011
(NL) 
   
2 Excellent Champion class Vernon (F)  


Dortmund 16/10/2011
(D) 
   
1 Place Honour. class Alferink-Lerche (NL)


Dortmund 15/10/2011
(D) 
   
1 Place Honour. class Y. Natterer (D)


Charleroi 09/10/2011
(B) 
   
1 Excelent
BEST OF BREED
BEST OF GROUP 2
Champ. class Voilet (F)  


Leonberg 25/09/2011
(D) 
   
1 Place honour class W. Gullix (D)


Deinze B. Clubmatch 10/09/2011
(B) 
   
4 Excelent Champ. class V. Van Raamsdonck (B)
European Champion



Leeuwaarden 03/09/2011
(NL) 
   
1 Excelent
CAC-CACIB
BEst of Breed
European Champion
Champ. class Dhr. H. Wiblishauser (DE)


Leeuwaarden 02/09/2011
(NL) 
   
1 Excelent-CAC
Best of Breed
Champ class Dhr. B. Matakovic (HR)

Mons 28/08/2011 (B) 
   

1 Excellent-CAC
BEST OF BREED
Champ. class J. Vanhummelen (B)

Mechelen 20/08/2011 (B) 
   

1 Excellent-CAC
BEST OF BREED
3 BEST OF GROUP 2
Champ. class P. Jengten (LU)



Luik 23/07/2011 (B) 
   

3 Excellent
Champ. class Mev.Haapaniemi (FIN )

Lokeren 17/07/2011 (B) 
   

1 Excellent-CAC
BEST OF BREED
2 BEST OF GROUP 2
Champ. class Vandenbroeck W.  (B)

Paris worldshow  07/07/2011 (F) 
   

Excellent
Champ. class Casaghi  (F)



Genk  26/06/2011 (B) 
   
1 Excellent
CAC-CACIB
Best Of Breed
Best in Group 2
Champ. class M. Lapanja (SI)

Clubmatch Hünxe  12/06/2011 (D) 
   
2 Place
Honour class Metraux (CH)


Douai (Fr)  11/06/2011 
   
1 Excellent
Best of Breed
2 group 2
Champion class R. Doedijns (NL)
Voilet (Fr)
 


Clubmatch Uster  05/06/2011 (CH) 
   
4 Excellent
Champion class J. Hiddes (NL)

Wieze 22/05/2011 (B) 
     
1 Excellent
CAC-CACIB
Best Male
Best of Breed- Hop King
2 Best of Group 2
Champion class Van den Bosch G. (B)

Leonberg 01/05/2011 (B) 
     
2 place
Honour class W.Gullix (D)


Antwerpen  16/04/2011 (B) 
     
1 Excelent
CAC-CACIB
Best Of Breed
Champ. class Vermeire M. (B)


Crufts 11/3/2011 (UK) 
     
3 place
Open class F. Kane (UK)
       
Hoogstraten 27/2/2011 (B)       
4 Excelent
Champ. class I. Huber (D)
       
       
Rheinberg 13/2/2011 (D)       
1 place
Best Of Breed (from 93 entries)
2 BEST in FCI GROUP 2
Honour class W.Peper (D)-W. Gullix (D)
       
       
Mouscron 29/1/2011 (B)       
1 Excellent CAC-CACIB
Best Of Breed
Champion class De Ridder Lilliane (B)  
       
       
Genk 19/1/2011 (B)       
2 Excellent
Champion class P. Baelen (B)
       
       
King Of the Ring  2010
Brussel 19/12/2010 (B)      
2 Excellent
Champion class Van Raamsdonk V. (NL)
       
       
Amsterdam 27/11/2010 (NL)      
2 Excellent
Champion class Van Deyl W. (NL)
       
       
Kortrijk 20/11/2010 (B)      
3 Excellent
Champion class Dhr. Van Montfoort (NL)
       
       
Bleiswijk 07/11/2010 (NL)      
1 Excellent
CAC-CACIB
Best Male - BEST OF BREED
Champion class F. Kane (UK)
       
       
Leuven 31/10/2010      
1 Excellent
CAC-CACIB
Best Male
Champion class A.Leblond (FR)
       
       
Lausanne 17/10/2010      
1 Excellent
CAC-CACIB
Best Male
Champion class B. Metraux (CH)
       
Hakuna is now Swiss Champion
Lausanne 16/10/2010      
1 Excellent
CAC-CACIB
Best Male - Best of Breed
Champion class R. Kadike-Skadina (LV)
       
Germane Clubmatch 26/09/201      
2 Excellent
RCAC
Honour class W. Mayer
       
Belgium Clubmatch 11/09/2010      
2 Excellent
RCAC
Champion class W. Mayer
       
St-Ghislain 29/08/2010      
1 Excellent
RCAC
  A.Degroote (B)  
       
Mechelen 22/08/2010      
1 Excellent
Best Male
BEST OF BREED 
2 BEST in FCI GROUP 2
Open Class B.Nodalli (I)  
       
Charleroi 24-07/2010      
Master of the Year 2010      
 
Earlier Showresults from Hakuna can be found on our old site
 
 
 
 

 

••back